Request for Proposal Uniform Rental and Laundry Services ... · 1.1 GENERAL: The State Preservation...
[…] Under Texas Government Code §2155.004, no person who prepared the specifications or this RFP has any financial interest in Respondent's Offer. If Respondent is not eligible, then any contract resulting from this RFP shall be immediately terminated. Furthermore, "under Section 2155.004, Government Code, the Respondent certifies that the individual or business entity named in this bid or contract is not ineligible to receive the specified contract and acknowledges that this contract may be terminated and payment withheld if this certification is inaccurate." Under Family Code §231.006, relating to child support obligations, Respondent and any other individual or business entity named in this solicitation are eligible to receive the specified payment and acknowledge that this contract may be terminated and payment withheld if this certification is