REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR NG-911 STATEWIDE · PDF filerfp no.: dms-10/11-013 page 1 of 44...
[…] Section 120.57(3)(b), F.S. and Section 28-110.003, Fla. Admin. Code require that a notice of protest of the solicitation documents shall be made within seventy-two hours after the posting of the solicitation.

Page 44: REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR NG-911 STATEWIDE · PDF filerfp no.: dms-10/11-013 page 1 of 44 request for proposal for ng-911 statewide routing development rfp no.: dms-10/11-013 release:

RFP No.: DMS-10/11-013 Page 44 of 44 PUR 1001 (10/06) 60A-1.002(7), F.A.C.

Section 120.57(3)(a), F.S. requires the following statement to be included in the solicitation: "Failure to file a protest within the time prescribed in section 120.57(3), Florida Statutes, shall constitute a waiver of proceedings under Chapter 120, Florida Statutes." Section 28-110.005, Fla. Admin.