Repossession and Foreclosure of Aircraft from the ...
[…] Thisnew document is an authenticated record by a secured partythat states:

(1) that the debtor has defaulted in connection with an obliga-tion secured by specified collateral; (2) that the secured party hasexercised its post-default remedies with respect to the collateral;(3) that, by reason of the exercise, a transferee has acquired therights of the debtor in the collateral; and (4) the name and mail-ing address of the secured party, debtor, and transferee.4 2

Section 9-619(b) provides that "a Transfer Statement entitlesthe transferee to the transfer of record of all rights of the debtorin the collateral specified in the statement in any official . . .registration .... ,,41 This section also specifies that "[i]f a trans-fer statement is presented [to the registration official] with theapplicable fee and request form to, the official shall: (1) acceptthe transfer statement; promptly amend its records to reflect thetransfer; and, if