REPORT TO THE O CHIEF FINANCIAL O Labor ... - … · Letter to the Assistant Inspector General for...
[…] The Executive Branch Financial Disclosure, Qualified Trusts, and Certificates of Divestiture, 5 C.F.R. 2634.201 states:

General requirements, filing dates, and extensions. (a)Incumbents. A public filer as defined in § 2634.202 of this subpart who, during any calendar year, performs the duties of his position or office, as described in that section, for a period in excess of 60 days shall file a public financial disclosure report containing the information prescribed in subpart C of this part, on or before May 15 of the succeeding year.

Page 18: REPORT TO THE O CHIEF FINANCIAL O Labor ... - … · Letter to the Assistant Inspector General for Audit, the Principal Deputy Chief Financial Officer, ... New Information Technology

Prepared by KPMG LLP

for the U.S. Department of Labor—Office of Inspector General Exhibit I

Management Advisory Comments For the Year Ended September 30, 2017

16 Report Number: 22-18-006-13-001

5 CFR 2634.903 General requirements, filing dates, and extensions.

(a)Incumbents. A confidential filer who holds a position or office described in § 2634.904(a) of this subpart and who performs the duties of that position or office for a period in excess of 60 days during the calendar year (including more than 60 days in an acting capacity) shall file a confidential report as an incumbent, containing the information prescribed in §§ 2634.907 and 2634.908 of this subpart on or before February 15 of the following year.