RECEIVED CLERK ~NEDB~ · Ml for Industrial Park. The building is safe and secured with 24-hour...
[…] RCW 69.51A.040. 4 This section is now codified as RCW 69.51A.043(1), which states, "A qualifying patient

or designated provider who is not registered with the registry established In *section 901 of this act may raise the affirmative defense. •

5 Now codified as RCW 69.51A.085, this section provides:

- 4-

Page 30: RECEIVED CLERK ~NEDB~ · Ml for Industrial Park. The building is safe and secured with 24-hour video surveillance, alarm monitoring, electric striking door, and neighbors Washington