Public Law 103-322 (1994)
[…] 2/6

    PUBLIC LAW 103-322-SEPT. 13, 1994enforcement offcer of the United States for the purposes of anyother law, and no law enforcement agent designated under sub-section (a) or other employee of the corporation shall receive anincrease in compensation solely on account of this section."(h) RELATIONSHIP WITH ATTRNEY GENERA.-The duties andpowers of law enforcement agents designated under subsection (a)that are described in subsection (b) shall be exercised in accordancewith guidelines approved by the Attorney General.".SEC. 320932. ASSISTAN UND STATES ATTORN RESIDENCY.Section 545(a) of title 28, United States Code, is amended-(1) by striking "and assistant United States attorney"; and(2) by inserting the following afer the first sentence: "Eachassistant United States attorney shall reside in the districtfor which he or she is appointed or within 25 miles thereof,".SEC. 320933. LAELS ON PRODUCTS.To the extent any person introduces, delivers for introduction,sells, advertises, or offers for sale in commerce a product witha "Made in the U.S.A." or "Made in America" label, or the equivalentthereof, in order to represent that such product was in wholeor