Print prt7925607725022911122.tif (12 pages) - Skilled Workers... · in Hyderabad, India from 1991...
[…] The appeal will be dismissed for the above stated reasons, with each considered as an independent and alternative basis for dismissal. The burden of proof in these proceedings rests solely with the petitioner. Section 291 of the Act, 8 U.S.C. § 1361. The petitioner has not met that burden.

The burden of proof in these proceedings rests solely with the petitioner. Section 291 of the Act, 8 U.S.C. § 1361. The petitioner has not met that burden.

ORDER: The appeal is dismissed.

11 This record lists as the chairman or chief executive officer of 12 The regulation at 20 C.F.R. § 656.3(1) provides in relevant part:

Employer means a person, associatio·n, firm, or a corporation that currently has a location within the United States to which U.S. workers may be referred for employment and that proposes to employ full-time employee at a place within the United States ....