Principles of Contract Law Applied to Entertainment and ...
[…] 4. Sports Contracts—Basic Principles, USLEGAL, http://sportslaw.uslegal.com/sports-agents-and-contracts/sports-contracts-%e2%80%93-basic-principles/ (last visited Jan. 30, 2015).

5. See 29 U.S.C. §§ 203(l), 207, 212 (2012); see also 29 U.S.C. § 212(c) (2000) (“Noemployer shall employ any oppressive child labor in commerce or in the production of goods for commerce or in any enterprise engaged in commerce or in the production of goods for commerce.”).

6. See 29 U.S.C. §§ 201–19 (2012).