Polyethylene Terephthalate Film, Sheet and Strip from India · PDF fileTerephthalate Film,...
[…] Page 25: Polyethylene Terephthalate Film, Sheet and Strip from India · PDF fileTerephthalate Film, Sheet, and Strip ... Treasury). This presumption ... The second option directs us to use

25

13. Capital Incentive Scheme Uttaranchel 14. Capital Incentive Schemes (SGOM) 15. Electricity Duty Exemption Scheme (SGOM IPS 2007)

V. ANALYSIS OF COMMENTS Comment 1: Whether There Has Been A Program-Wide Change for Pre-Shipment

Export Financing in Foreign Currency and Adjustment of the Cash Deposit Rate

Jindal’s and SRF’s Case Briefs

• 19 CFR 351.526 provides that the Department “may take a program-wide change into

account in establishing the estimated countervailing duty cash deposit rate . . . .” • The regulations further state that if all five criteria of a program-wide change are met,113

the Department “would issue an affirmative determination, but would establish a cash deposit rate of zero.”