PLAINTIFF’S OPPOSITION TO THE UNITED STATES’ MOTION TO DISMISS · PLAINTIFF’S OPPOSITION TO...
[…] Acorda Therapeutics, Inc., 823 F.3d 51, 59-60 (2d Cir. 2016) (considering FDA “Guidance for Industry” published on federal government website without converting motion to dismiss into motion for summary judgment).

Case 1:16-cv-00651-LKG Document 14 Filed 10/31/16 Page 37 of 78

Page 38: PLAINTIFF’S OPPOSITION TO THE UNITED STATES’ MOTION TO DISMISS · PLAINTIFF’S OPPOSITION TO THE UNITED STATES’ MOTION TO DISMISS Lawrence S. Sher (D.C. Bar No. 430469) REED

- 22 -

Secretary shall establish a risk corridor for each prescription drug plan ….”; 42 C.F.R. § 423.336: “For each year, CMS establishes a risk corridor for each Part D plan”);

5. The Supreme Court’s ACA precedent (e.g., King v.