P.L. 99-198
[…] (b) Section 311 of such Act (7 U.S.C. 1941) is amended by adding a t the end thereof the following new subsection:

"(c) The Secretary may not restrict eligibility for loans made or Prohibition. insured under this subtitle for purposes set forth in section 312 7 uSC1942.

solely to borrowers of loans that are outstanding on the date of enactment of the Food Security Act of 1985.".

FAMILY FARM RESTRICTION

SEC. 1303. Sections 302 and 311 of the Consolidated Farm and Rural Development Act (7 U.S.C. 1922 and 1941) are each amended by adding, a t the end of the parenthetical provision in clause (3) of the second sentence, the following: "or, in the case of holders of the entire interest who are related by blood or marriage and all of whom are or will become farm operators, the ownership interest of each such holder separately constitutes not larger than a family farm, even if their interests collectively constitute larger than a family farm, as defined by the Secretary".

WATER AND WASTE DISPOSAL FACILITIES

SEC. 1304. (a) Section 306(a) of the Consolidated Farm and Rural Development Act (7 U.S.C. 1926(a)) is amended by-

(1) adding a t the end of paragraph (2) the following: Regulations.