P.L. 99-198
[…] Page 279: P.L. 99-198

99 STAT. 1632 PUBLIC LAW 99-198-DEC. 23, 1985

Subtitle E-Grain Inspection

GRAIN STANDARDS

SEC. 1671. Section 4 of the United States Grain Standards Act (7 U.S.C. 76) is amended by adding at the end thereof the following:

"(c) If the Government of any country requests that moisture content remain a criterion in the official grade designations of grain, such criterion shall be included in determining the official grade designation of grain shipped to such country.".

NEW GRAIN CLASSIFICATIONS

7 USC 76 note.