P.L. 99-198
[…] (2) in the second sentence- (A) inserting "and inaccessible resources" after "relating

to licensed vehicles"; and (B) after "physically disabled household member" insert-

ing "and any other property, real or personal, to the extent that it is directly related to the maintenance or use of such vehicle"; and -

(3) adding a t the end thereof the following: "The Secretary shall exclude from financial resources the value of a burial plot for each member of a household.".

DISASTER TASK FORCE

SEC. 1515. Section 50(2) of the Food Stamp Act of 1977 (7 U.S.C. 2014(hX2)) is amended to read as follows:

"(2) The Secretary shall- "(A) establish a Food Stamp Disaster Task Force to assist

States in implementing and operating the disaster .program and the regular food stamp program in the disaster area; and "(B) if the Secretary, in the Secretary's discretion, determines

that it is cost-effective to send members of the Task Force to the disaster area, the Secretary shall send them to such area as soon as possible after the disaster occurs to provide direct assistance to State and local officials.".