P.L. 99-198
[…] "(Dl The funds remitted to the Corporation under this para- graph shall be considered as included in the payments to a producer of milk for purposes of the minimum price provisions of the Agricultural Adjustment Act (7 U.S.C. 601 et seq.), reenacted with amendments by the Agricultural Marketing Agreement Act of 1937.". 7 usc 674.

(b) Paragraph (3) of section 201(d) of the Agricultural Act of 1949 Animals. (7 U.S.C. 1446(d)) is amended bv- Exports.

(1) striGg out subpar&aphs (A) through (GI, and inserting in lieu thereof the following:

"(AXi) The Secretary shall establish and carry out under this paragraph a milk production termination program for the 18- month period beginning April 1,1986.