P.L. 99-198
[…] REPEAL OF PROVISIONS RELATING TO THE FOOD SECURITY WHEAT RESERVE

SEC. 1565. (a) Section 202 of the Temporary Emergency Food Assistance Act of 1983 (7 U.S.C. 612c note) is amended by-

(1) striking out the subsection designation for subsection (a); and

(2) striking out subsection (b). (b) The second sentence of section 203A of the Temporary Emer- Prohibitions.

gency Food Assistance Act of 1983 (7 U.S.C. 612c note) is amended by striking out ", except that wheat from the Food Security Wheat Reserve may not be used to pay such costs".

REPORT ON COMMODITY DISPLACEMENT

SEC. 1566. Section 203C(a) of the Temporary Emergency Food Assistance Act of 1983 (7 U.S.C. 612c note) is amended by adding at the end thereof the following: "The Secretary shall submit to Con- gress each year a report as to whether and to what extent such displacements or substitutions are occurring.".

DISTRIBUTION OF SURPLUS COMMODITIES TO SPECIAL NUTRITION PROJECTS; PROCESSING AGREEMENTS

SEC. 1567. (a) Section 1114(a) of the Agriculture and Food Act of 1981 (7 U.S.C. 1431e) is amended by adding a t the end thereof the following new sentence: "Commodities made available under this