P.L. 99-198
[…] 390j) are redesignated as sections 6,7,8, and 9, respectively. (1) Such Act (7 U.S.C. 390 et seq.) is amended by adding at the end

thereof the following new section: "SEC. 10. This Act may be cited as the 'Research Facilities Act'.".

GRANTS AND FELLOWSHIPS FOR FOOD AND AGRICULTURAL SCIENCES EDUCATION

SEC. 1412. (a) Section 1417(a) of the National Agricultural Re- search, Extension, and Teaching Policy Act of 1977 (7 U.S.C. 3152(a)) is amended by-

(1) In the second sentence of paragraph (21, striking out "Such grants shall be made without regard to matching funds, but each" and inserting in lieu thereof "Each"; and

(2) striking out the last sentence of paragraph (3) and insert- ing in lieu thereof the following new sentence:

Page 196: P.L. 99-198

PUBLIC LAW 99-198-DEC. 23, 1985 99 STAT. 1549