P.L. 99-198
[…] "(C) The Secretary also may provide support to mental health officials in developing outreach programs in rural areas.

"(2) Grants may be made under paragraph (1) during the period beginning on the date of enactment of the Food Security Act of 1985 and ending 3 years after such date.". (b) Section 503(c) of such Act (7 U.S.C. 2663(c)) is amended by

inserting "and section 502(f)" after "section 502(e)" both times it appears.

ANNUAL REPORT ON FAMILY FARMS

SEC. 1441. Section 102(b) of the Food and Agriculture Act of 1977 (7 U.S.C. 2266(b)) is amended by-

(1) designating the first and second sentences as paragraphs (1) and (21, respectively; and

(2) amending paragraph (2) (as so designated) to read as follows:

"(2) The Secretary shall also include in each such report- "(A) information on how existing agricultural and agri-

culture-related programs are being administered to enhance and strengthen the family farm system of agriculture in the United States;