P.L. 99-198
[…] In such action, the validity and amount of such penalty shall not be subject to review.".

(b) Section 903) of the Food Stamp Act of 1977 (7 U.S.C. 2018(b)) is amended by-

(1) inserting "(1)" after the subsection designation; and (2) adding a t the end thereof the following new paragraph:

"(2XA) A buyer or transferee (other than a bona fide buyer or Prohibition. transferee) of a retail food store or wholesale food concern that has been disqualified under section 12(a) may not accept or redeem Ante, p. 1582. coupons until the Secretary receives full payment of any penalty im'psed on such store or concern.

(B) A buyer or transferee may not, as a result of the sale or transfer of such store or concern, be required to furnish a bond under section 12(d).".

LIABILITY FOR OVERISSUANCE OF COUPONS

SEC. 1533. Section 13(a) of the Food Stamp Act of 1977 (7 U.S.C. 2022(a)) is amended by-

(1) inserting "(1)" after the subsection designation; and (2) adding a t the end thereof the following new paragraph: