P.L. 99-198
[…] "SEC. 134. The provisions of sections 118, 119, and 120 shall apply, 7 uSc 4535. except when inconsistent with this subtitle, to the Institute, the 7USC board, the persons subject to the order issued under section 132(b), ~ 2 ~ ~ 4 ~ , 1 : ; 6 9 , the jurisdiction of district courts of the United States, and the authority of the Secretary under this subtitle in the same manner as such sections apply with respect to subtitle B.

"SEC. 135. (a) There may be established in the Treasury of the 7 USC 4536. United States a trust fund to be known as the 'Dairy Research Trust Fund' if the Institute is established under section 131 and a dairy Ante, p. 1368. products research order issued under section 132 is effective during such fiscal year.

"(bX1) There is authorized to be appropriated to the Fund or transferred from moneys available to the Commodity Credit Cor- poration for deposit in the Fund, $100,000,000.

"(2) Moneys deposited in the Fund under paragraph (1) shall be Banks and invested by the Secretary of the Treasury in obligations of the banking.