Petitioner-Appellant Response 5D15-0340
[…] "Disconnections due to non-payment are only permissible if it can be shown that the resident is able to pay but is not paying. In other words, when there is genuine inability to pay, human rights simply forbids disconnections," said Catarina de Albuquerque, the expert on the human right to water and sanitation."

The foregoing is only a fraction of my ultimate final response to your letter of June 18, 2014 (attached), a response which may exceed 100 pages with supporting documents.

To the Court(s) and Clerk(s), the Florida legislature enacted Fla. Stat. § 29.007 Court-appointed counsel, see attached Appendix 11, AMERICAN BAR ASSOCIATION - Directory of Law Governing Appointment of Counsel in FLORIDA Civil Proceedings

Fla. Stat. § 29.007 Court-appointed counsel, "Subsections (3), (4), (5), (6), and (7) ... This section applies in any situation in which the court appoints counsel to protect a litigant’s due process rights." A plain reading of "any situation" includes HECM reverse home mortgage foreclosure in either the trial court or appellate court, and ultimately the supreme court.

Page 3 of 7

4/27/2015

Page 25: Petitioner-Appellant Response 5D15-0340

Mr.