PART 70 OPERATING PERMIT FACT SHEET...page 1 of 24 part 70 operating permit fact sheet alpha ridge...
[…] ALPHA RIDGE LANDFILL 2350 MARRIOTSVILLE ROAD MARRIOTTSVILLE, MD 21104

PART 70 OPERATING PERMIT NO. 24-027-00364

Page 39 of 58

Table IV – 1B 1B.4 Record Keeping Requirements:

“Keep records and reports as specified in 40 CFR Part 60, Subpart WWW, or in the Federal plan, EPA approved State plan or tribal plan that implements 40 CFR Part 60, Subpart Cc, whichever applies to your landfill, with one exception: You must submit the annual report described in 40 CFR 60.757(f) every 6 months.” [Reference: 40 CFR §63.1980(a)] “You must also keep records and reports as specified in the general provisions of 40 CFR Part 60 and this part as shown in Table 1 of this subpart. Applicable records in the general provisions include items such as SSM plans and the SSM plan reports.” [Reference: 40 CFR §63.1980(b)]

1B.5 Reporting Requirements: See General and Continuing Compliance Requirements

Table IV – 2

2.0 Emissions Unit Number(s) – EU-02 MDE Registration No. 9-0205 Roadways and Operations supporting the landfill started on 1980.