Order Writ Petition Entered 4-26-2013
[…] rent and charges, will comply with the park rules and regulations, based on his orher prior tenancies, and will comply with the MRL (CC 798.75(d)(2)); and(3) Management failed or refused to offer the occupant a rental agreement (CC798.75(d)(3)).

    (Friedman, Garcia & Hagarty, Cal. Prac. Guide: Landlord-Tenant (The Rutter Group 201 2),(1T-11:211 259. Italics in original.)Although the foregoing is not legal authority, it is persuasive and consistent with petitionecontention that Section 798.75, s~~bdivisionc) applies only to an occupant who is a purchasertransferee.Subdivisioli (b) of Section 798.75 states that "In the event the purchaser fails to execute rental agreement, the purchaser shall not have any rights of tenancy." Thus, a purchaser w

    I certify that copies of the above Order were mailed to counsel of record as indicated on

    Court Clerk

  • 7/29/2019 Order Writ Petition Entered 4-26-2013

    3/5