Order Writ Petition Entered 4-26-2013
[…] Further support for this interpretation is found in Sections 798.23.5 and 798.56., which provthe remedy for removing mobilehome owners/residents andlor their subtenants for violating prules. Civil Code section 798.23.5 sets forth tlie circumstances under which a homeowner may ror sublet his or her home that serves as the homeowner's primary residence. Subdivision (b)provides that "The renter or sublessee shall comply with all rules and regulations of the park. Tfailure of a renter or sublessee to comply with the rules and regulations of the park may result in termination of the homeowner's tenancy in the mobilehome park, in accordance with Section 798.A homeowner's tenancy may not be terminated under this paragraph if the homeowner completes action for unlawful detainer or executes a judgment for possession, pursuant to Chapter(commencing with Section 1159) of Title 3 of Part 3 of the Code of Civil Procedure within 60 daysthe homeowner receiving notice of termination of tenancy." (Civ. Code, 798.23.5, subd. (b)(Section 798.56 provides the permissible grounds for termination of a homeowner's tenancy, includthe "Failure of the homeowner or resident to comply with a reasonable rule or regulation of the pthat is part of the rental agreement or any amendment thereto." (Civ.