OMNIBUS BUDGET RECONCILIATION ACT OF 1990
[…] Such revised allocations, functional levels, and ag-gregates shall be considered as allocations, function-al levels, and aggregates contained in the most re-cently agreed to concurrent resolution on the budget, and the appropriate committees shall report revised allocations pursuant to section 302(b).”

SEC. 13304. REPORT TO THE CONGRESS BY THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES OF THE OASDI TRUST FUNDS REGARDING THE ACTUARIAL BAL-ANCE OF THE TRUST FUNDS.

Section 201(c) of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. 401(c)) is amended by inserting after the first sentence following clause (5) the following new sentence: “Such statement shall include a finding by the Board of Trus-tees as to whether the Federal Old-Age and Survivors Insurance Trust Fund and the Federal Disability Insur-ance Trust Fund, individually and collectively, are in close actuarial balance (as defined by the Board of Trus-tees).”. SEC. 13305. EXERCISE OF RULEMAKING POWER.

This title and the amendments made by it are enact-ed by the Congress—