OFFICE OF THE ATTORNEY GENERAL FLORIDA NEW...
[…] The time for filing a Request for Arbitration with the Board is set forth in Section 681.109(4), Florida Statutes, which states:
(4) A consumer must request arbitration before the board with respect to a claim arising during the Lemon Law rights period no later than 60 days after the expiration of the Lemon Law rights period, or within 30 days after the final action of a certified procedure, whichever date occurs later.