Office of Public Housing Boston, MA Public Housing Capital ... · Boston Office public housing...
[…] Proprietary material and special studies prepared for the recipient that are not otherwise generally available for public review must not be incorporated by reference but must be included in the environmental review record. Criterion 13 Regulations at 24 CFR 58.43(c) state that “the responsible entity must consider the comments and make modifications, if appropriate, in response to the comments, before it completes its environmental certification and before the recipient submits its Request for Release of Funds & Certification (RROF).” Criterion 14 Regulations at 24 CFR 58.47(a)(1) state that “a responsible entity must re-evaluate its environmental findings to determine if the original findings are still valid, when the recipient proposes substantial changes in the nature, magnitude or extent of the project, including adding new activities not anticipated in the original scope of the project.” Criterion 15 Regulations at 24 CFR 58.47(b)(3) state that when the recipient is not the responsible entity, the recipient must inform the responsible entity promptly of any proposed substantial changes, new circumstances or environmental conditions, or proposals to select a different alternative