NOT TO BE USED FOR BIDDING - Delawarebidcondocs.delaware.gov/OMB/OMB_MC3501000081_specs.pdfNOT TO BE...
[…] irregularities of any kind which may tend to make the Bid incomplete, indefinite or ambiguous as to its meaning.

5.3.3.6 If the Bid is not accompanied by the required Bid Security and other data required by the

Bidding Documents. 5.3.3.7 If any exceptions or qualifications of the Bid are noted on the Bid Form. 5.4 ACCEPTANCE OF BID AND AWARD OF CONTRACT 5.4.1 A formal Contract shall be executed with the successful Bidder within twenty (20) calendar

days after the award of the Contract. 5.4.2 Per Section 6962(d)(13) a., Title 29, Delaware Code, “The contracting agency shall award

any public works contract within thirty (30) days of the bid opening to the lowest responsive and responsible Bidder, unless the Agency elects to award on the basis of best value, in which case the election to award on the basis of best value shall be stated in the Invitation To Bid.”

NOT TO BE U

SED FOR BID

DING

Page 22: NOT TO BE USED FOR BIDDING - Delawarebidcondocs.delaware.gov/OMB/OMB_MC3501000081_specs.pdfNOT TO BE USED FOR BIDDING BRICK STORAGE BUILDING ‐ NEW ELECTRIC SERVICE DHSS HERMAN HOLLOWAY