Non-Final Notice of Appeal and Order ...
[…] 56. This Court and the lower Court have known that “BankUnited” had no standing and no right to sue Prescott, Franklin-Prescott, et al.
57. This Court and the lower Court know that “BankUnited” had no right to schedule hearings after the lower court had disposed the wrongful foreclosure action on 08/12/2010:
58. The lower court’s record evidenced that 3 (three) prima facie unlawful and unauthorized
hearings were scheduled after said 08/12/2010 disposition:
59. § 28.29, Florida Statutes (2010), Recording of orders and judgments, states:
12
“Orders of dismissal and final judgments of the courts in civil actions shall be recorded in official records…
Here, the 08/12/2010 disposition record was unlawfully removed from the official record(s).
PREJUDICE EVIDENCE – FAILURE TO PROCESS INTERLOCUTORY APPEAL 60. On “02/24/2011”, Appellants/”defendants” in the previously disposed action had filed their