National Nuclear Security Administration Act
[…] (4) The number of full-time equivalent contractor employees
described in paragraph (3) that have been employed under such
a contract for a period greater than two years.
(5) With respect to each contract identified under paragraph (2)
–
(A) identification of each appropriations account that
supports the contract; and
(B) the amount obligated under the contract during the
fiscal year, listed by each such account.
(6) With respect to each appropriations account identified
under paragraph (5)(A), the total amount obligated for
contracts identified under paragraph (2).
27
50 USC 2442 SEC. 3242. VOLUNTARY EARLY RETIREMENT
AUTHORITY. [REPEALED]16
5 USC 5595 SEC. 3243. SEVERANCE PAY.
Section 5595 of title 5, United States Code, is amended by adding at
the end the following new subsection:
“(j) (1) In the case of an employee of the Department of Energy who is
entitled to severance pay under this section as a result of the
establishment of the National Nuclear Security Administration, the
Secretary of Energy may, upon application by the employee, pay the
total amount of the severance pay to the employee in one lump sum.
“(2)(A) If an employee paid severance pay in a lump sum under this
subsection is reemployed by the Government of the United
States or the government of the District of Columbia at such
time that, had the employee been paid severance pay in regular