MOTOR VEHICLE ADMINISTRATION - DRUNKEN DRIVING - PRIMA...
[…] 4. Whether the person refused to take the test;5. Whether the person drove or attempted to drive a motor vehicle

while having an alcohol concentration of 0.08 or more at the time of testing;6. Whether the person drove or attempted to drive a motor vehicle

while having an alcohol concentration of 0.15 or more at the time of testing;or

Page 8: MOTOR VEHICLE ADMINISTRATION - DRUNKEN DRIVING - PRIMA …courts.state.md.us/opinions/coa/2011/69a09.pdf · Motor Vehicle Admin. v. Brittany Faith Aiken, No. 69, Sept. Term 2009 MOTOR

5 See TR § 12-104(b) (authorizing the MVA to “adopt rules and regulations to carryout: (1) Those provisions of the Maryland Vehicle Law that relate to or are administered andenforced by the [MVA]; and (2) The provisions of any other law that the [MVA] isauthorized to administer and enforce”).

-6-

7. If the hearing involves disqualification of a commercial driver’slicense, whether the person was operating a commercial motor vehicle or helda commercial driver’s license.

(Emphases added.)