MICHIGAN DEPARTMENT OF COMMUNITY HEALTH › documents › mdch › Approved_Min_09...2011/09/22  ·...
[…] March 11, 2011 2013

Open Heart Surgery Services February 25, 2008 2014 Pancreas Transplantation Services November 5, 2009 2012 Positron Emission Tomography (PET) Scanner Services March 8, 2007 2014 Psychiatric Beds and Services November 5, 2009 2012 Surgical Services June 20, 2008 2014 Urinary Extracorporeal Shock Wave Lithotripsy Services/Units February 25, 2008 2013 *Pursuant to MCL 333.22215 (1)(m): "In addition to subdivision (b), review and, if necessary, revise each set of certificate of need review standards at least every 3 years." **A Public Hearing will be held in October prior to the review year to determine what, if any, changes need to be made for each standard scheduled for review.