Massey Ferguson GC1705 COMPACT TRACTORS Parts Catalogue Manual

Click here to load reader

  • date post

    26-Mar-2021
  • Category

    Automotive

  • view

    0
  • download

    0

Embed Size (px)

Transcript of Massey Ferguson GC1705 COMPACT TRACTORS Parts Catalogue Manual

  • Massey FergusonGC1705 / GC1710 / GC1715 / GC1720 COMPACT TRACTORS 79035668TABLE OF CONTENT Page00-TOCPage Number Page Title Page Reference01-000-TOC ENGINE, FUEL AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 01-000-TOC02-000-TOC FRAME AND SUSPENSION 02-000-TOC03-000-TOC STEERING SYSTEM 03-000-TOC04-000-TOC DRIVE TRAIN SYSTEM 04-000-TOC05-000-TOC BRAKE SYSTEM 05-000-TOC06-000-TOC HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 06-000-TOC07-000-TOC ELECTRICAL SYSTEM 07-000-TOC08-000-TOC CHASSIS 08-000-TOC09-000-TOC DECALS 09-000-TOC10-000-TOC WHEELS 10-000-TOC11-000-TOC IMPLEMENT LIFT SYSTEM 11-000-TOC

  • Massey FergusonGC1705 / GC1710 / GC1715 / GC1720 COMPACT TRACTORS 79035668ENGINE, FUEL AND EXHAUST SYSTEM Page01-000-TOCPageNumber

    Page Title PageReference

    01-0001 BELT AND FILTER GUIDE 8057901-0002 CYLINDER HEAD MFC8613-101-0003 CYLINDER HEAD COVER MFC8614-101-0004 INTAKE MANIFOLD MFC8615-101-0005 EXHAUST MANIFOLD MFC12580-101-0006 CYLINDER BLOCK 40609901-0007 OIL PAN 40469701-0008 ENGINE BEARINGS - UNDERSIZE MFC8618-101-0009 REAR PLATE MFC8620-101-0010 TIMING GEAR CASE MFC12581-101-0011 ENGINE LIFTING MFC9246-101-0012 ROCKER SHAFT MFC8623-101-0013 CAMSHAFT 40478701-0014 CRANKSHAFT 40580301-0015 PISTON - STANDARD MFC8625-101-0016 PISTON - OVERSIZE MFC8626-101-0017 COOLING FAN 40483201-0018 OIL PUMP MFC12582-101-0019 WATER PUMP AND THERMOSTAT MFC12583-101-0020 INJECTOR MFC8631-101-0021 INJECTOR - COMPONENTS MFC8638-101-0022 INJECTION PUMP MFC12584-1

    FOR GC1715 / GC172001-0023 INJECTION PUMP - COMPONENTS MFC12585-1

    FOR GC1715 / GC172001-0024 INJECTION PUMP MFC12678-1

    FOR GC1705 / GC171001-0025 INJECTION PUMP - COMPONENTS MFC12586-1

    FOR GC1705 / GC171001-0026 FUEL RETURN LINE MFC9249-101-0027 GOVERNOR STOP 40538001-0028 STARTER AND ALTERNATOR 40561301-0029 STARTER - COMPONENTS MFC8640-101-0030 ELECTRICAL PARTS MFC12587-101-0031 OVERHAUL KIT 40565501-0032 ENGINE MOUNTING MFC12588-101-0033 COOLING INSTALLATION MFC12589-101-0034 INSULATOR 1922100

    USED TO PREVENT MOWER FROM BRINGING GRASS INTO THE RADIATORFIRST USED GC1705 S/N - MGC050FJH74003FIRST USED GC1710 S/N - MGC100FJH84901FIRST USED GC1715 S/N - MGC150FJH94203FIRST USED GC1720 S/N - MGC200FJH04103

    01-0035 MUFFLER MFC12590-101-0036 AIR CLEANER MFC12591-101-0037 FUEL PUMP 40588001-0038 FUEL FILTER - COMPONENTS MFC8716-101-0039 FUEL TANK MFC12592-101-0040 HAND THROTTLE CONTROL 405939

  • GC1705 / GC1710 / GC1715 / GC1720 COMPACT TRACTORSGCFILLOC

    2

    3

    54

    1

    Ref 80579 Page 01-0001

  • Massey FergusonGC1705 / GC1710 / GC1715 / GC1720 COMPACT TRACTORS 79035668BELT AND FILTER GUIDE Page01-0001Item Part Number Description

    Comments1 3710280M3 FILTER CARTRIDGE2 6259119M91 FILTER

    AIR CLEANER3 6258877M91 HYDRAULIC FILTER4 3608255M1 FUEL FILTER ELEMENT5 6252466M1 BELT

    FAN7073007M91 GUARD SET

  • GC1705 / GC1710 / GC1715 / GC1720 COMPACT TRACTORSMFC8613

    2

    2

    74

    4

    3

    8

    8

    5

    6

    1

    Ref MFC8613-1 Page 01-0002

  • Massey FergusonGC1705 / GC1710 / GC1715 / GC1720 COMPACT TRACTORS 79035668CYLINDER HEAD Page01-0002Item Part Number Qty Description

    CommentsTechnical Specification

    1 4266468M93 1 CYLINDER HEADINCLUDES ITEMS 2-5

    2 3704389M1 2 CUP3 3707877M2 5 PIPE PLUG 1/2"4 3710256M1 6 VALVE OIL SEAL5 3711713M1 1 BALL6 3710144M2 1 CYLINDER HEAD GASKET7 6252529M1 14 BOLT8 3607420M1 2 STUD BOLT M8 X 71 (1.25)

  • GC1705 / GC1710 / GC1715 / GC1720 COMPACT TRACTORSMFC8614

    6 4

    4

    5

    5

    2

    1

    3

    Ref MFC8614-1 Page 01-0003

  • Massey FergusonGC1705 / GC1710 / GC1715 / GC1720 COMPACT TRACTORS 79035668CYLINDER HEAD COVER Page01-0003Item Part Number Qty Description

    CommentsTechnical Specification

    1 3608539M92 1 VALVE COVER2 3710188M1 1 OIL FILLER CAP3 3710151M1 1 SEAL

    CYLINDER HEAD COVER4 3710127M2 2 CAP NUT M85 4267629M1 2 SEAL6 3710124M2 1 HOSE

  • GC1705 / GC1710 / GC1715 / GC1720 COMPACT TRACTORSMFC8615

    4 1

    23

    Ref MFC8615-1 Page 01-0004

  • Massey FergusonGC1705 / GC1710 / GC1715 / GC1720 COMPACT TRACTORS 79035668INTAKE MANIFOLD Page01-0004Item Part Number Qty Description

    CommentsTechnical Specification

    1 3710307M91 1 INTAKE MANIFOLD2 3710309M1 1 GASKET

    INTAKE3 3757910M1 3 HEXAGONAL HEAD BOLT M8 X 304 4267570M1 1 HEXAGON FLANGE BOLT

  • GC1705 / GC1710 / GC1715 / GC1720 COMPACT TRACTORSMFC12580

    1

    2

    3

    Ref MFC12580-1 Page 01-0005

  • Massey FergusonGC1705 / GC1710 / GC1715 / GC1720 COMPACT TRACTORS 79035668EXHAUST MANIFOLD Page01-0005Item Part Number Qty Description

    Comments1 6259704M1 1 EXHAUST MANIFOLD2 3710312M1 1 GASKET

    EXHAUST3 3704677M1 6 HEX CAP SCREW

  • GC1705 / GC1710 / GC1715 / GC1720 COMPACT TRACTORSMFC13320

    4 4

    4

    21 21 16

    16

    20

    20

    23 241728

    142725 7

    7

    2619 518

    6 2930221111

    1111

    1313

    15

    10 1212

    12

    12

    8

    2

    2

    19

    3

    Ref 406099 Page 01-0006

  • Massey FergusonGC1705 / GC1710 / GC1715 / GC1720 COMPACT TRACTORS 79035668CYLINDER BLOCK Page01-0006Item Part Number Qty Description

    CommentsTechnical Specification

    6259693M91 1 ENGINECOMPLETE ENGINE FOR GC1705

    6259694M91 1 SHORT BLOCK4330274M91 1 KIT, HEATER

    1 3710152M98 1 CYLINDER-BLOCK2 3710110M2 8 HEX CAP SCREW3 3710130M2 2 SEALING CAP ?28 MM4 4265580M1 4 SEALING CUP ?36 MM5 6254909M2 3 PLUG 1/8"6 3710247M2 1 PIN7 4265579M1 2 CUP8 3710160M1 4 BEARING CAP SEAL9 3710161M1 2 BEARING CAP SEAL ?7 MM

    10 3710175M91 1 KIT, BEARING11 3711637M1 4 BEARING12 3711638M1 4 BEARING13 3710184M1 2 BEARING THRUST14 3710132M1 1 OIL SEAL15 3710137M2 2 DOWEL PIN16 4266242M1 2 STRAIGHT PIN ?8 X 16 MM17 3757960M1 2 PIN ?6 X 12 MM18 3706536M1 1 STUD BOLT M8 X 4019 3704806M1 1 STUD BOLT20 3704353M1 2 STUD BOLT M8 X 2221 3758287M1 2 DOWEL PIN22 3704382M1 1 NIPPLE23 6259695M1 1 SCREW PLUG SEAL24 3710284M1 1 CONNECTORS25 3710162M2 COVER26 3710163M1 1 COVER SEAL27 4267405M1 4 HEXAGON FLANGE BOLT28 3710411M1 1 SPRING PIN29 6254496M3 1 GAUGE30 6254497M91 1 DIPSTICK TUBE

  • GC1705 / GC1710 / GC1715 / GC1720 COMPACT TRACTORSMFC12413

    1

    4

    32

    Ref 404697 Page 01-0007

  • Massey FergusonGC1705 / GC1710 / GC1715 / GC1720 COMPACT TRACTORS 79035668OIL PAN Page01-0007Item Part Number Qty Description

    CommentsTechnical Specification

    1 6256424M91 1 PANOIL

    2 3607358M2 1 PLUG M14 (1.5)3 3707793M1 1 O-RING4 4267404M1 14 HEXAGON FLANGE BOLT

  • GC1705 / GC1710 / GC1715 / GC1720 COMPACT TRACTORSMFC8618

    442

    2

    1

    56

    3

    Ref MFC8618-1 Page 01-0008

  • Massey FergusonGC1705 / GC1710 / GC1715 / GC1720 COMPACT TRACTORS 79035668ENGINE BEARINGS - UNDERSIZE Page01-0008Item Part Number Qty Description

    Comments1 3710178M91 1 KIT, BEARING

    .5MMCRANKSHAFT

    2 3710184M1 2 BEARING THRUSTCRANKSHAFT

    3 3710181M91 1 KIT, BEARING1.0MMCRANKSHAFT

    4 3710184M1 2 BEARING THRUSTCRANKSHAFT

    5 6252648M1 3 BEARING.5MMCONNECTING ROD

    6 6252649M1 3 BEARING1.0MMCONNECTING ROD

  • GC1705 / GC1710 / GC1715 / GC1720 COMPACT TRACTORSMFC8620

    23

    1

    Ref MFC8620-1 Page 01-0009

  • Massey FergusonGC1705 / GC1710 / GC1715 / GC1720 COMPACT TRACTORS 79035668REAR PLATE Page01-0009Item Part Number Qty Description

    CommentsTechnical Specification

    1 4265441M1 1 PLATE2 3757834M1 1 POINTER3 3704341M1 8 HEXAGONAL HEAD BOLT M10 X 20 (1.25)

  • GC1705 / GC1710 / GC1715 / GC1720 COMPACT TRACTORSMFC12581

    43

    33 16 4432 15 8

    8

    8

    30 18 42

    4242

    31 1417

    1323

    19 34 41355

    404397

    1211

    3937 272

    2 2636 1038 6 1

    2221 20 24

    2829

    25

    Ref MFC12581-1 Page 01-0010

  • Thank you very much for your reading. Please Click Here. Then Get COMPLETE MANUAL. NO WAITING

    NOTE: If there is no response to click on the link above, please download the PDF document first and then click on it.

    https://www.aservicemanualpdf.com/downloads/massey-ferguson-gc1705-gc1710-gc1715-gc1720-compact-tractors-parts-catalogue-manual

  • Massey FergusonGC1705 / GC1710 / GC1715 / GC1720 COMPACT TRACTORS 79035668TIMING GEAR CASE Page01-0010Item Part Number Qty Description

    CommentsTechnical Specification

    1 6259700M91 1 GEAR CASE2 6254909M2 2 PLUG 1/8"3 4265578M1 1 SEALING CUP ?16 MM4 3710133M1 1 OIL SEAL5 4267576M1 1 HEXAGON FLANGE BOLT6 4267573M1 2 HEXAGON FLANGE BOLT7 4260467M1 1 HEX NUT M88 4267566M1 3 HEXAGON FLANGE BOLT9 4267571M1 5 HEXAGON FLANGE BOLT

    10 4267575M1 1 HEXAGON FLANGE BOLT11 3704596M1 1 HEXAGONAL HEAD BOLT12 3756923M1 1 FLAT WASHER ?8-14 X 1 MM13 3606190M1 1 MAX POWER STOP14 3606191M1 1 MAX POWER STOPPER NUT15 3606189M2 1 RING

    TAMPER RESISTANT16 3606192M2 1 MAX POWER STOPPER CAP17 3758721M1 1 SEAL18 3606187M1 1 PLUG19 3710400M1 1 ARM PIN20 3754238M1 2 PIN21 3710401M3 1 PIN22 4266261M1 1 SCREW PLUG M8 (1.25)23 3756923M1 1 FLAT WASHER ?8-14 X 1 MM24 3710135M1 1 GROOVE PIN 3 X 4025 3710167M2 1 GASKET

    TIMING GEAR CASE26 3711703M93 1 KIT, VALVE27 3710277M3 1 PISTON28 3710279M1 1 RELIEF SPRING29 3711702M1 1 SNAP RING30 3606188M1 1 BOLT M6 X 40MM31 3606193M1 1 HI-IDLE STOPPER NUT32 3606189M2 1 RING

    TAMPER RESISTANT33 4264302M1 1 CAP/HI-IDLE STOPPER34 3710120M1 1 HEXAGONAL HEAD BOLT M635 339030X1 1 HEX NUT M6 (1.0) ISO 8 ZN36 3606142M92 1 TACHOMETER DRIVE37 3708632M1 1 O-RING38 4267406M1 2 HEXAGON FLANGE BOLT39 3710083M1 1 BLANK CAP 3040 4265565M2 1 PLATE41 3710168M2 1 GASKET

    TIMING GEAR CASE42 3710482M1 3 HEXAGONAL BOLT M8 X 1643 3702272M1 1 HEX CAP SCREW44 4267568M1 2 HEXAGON FLANGE BOLT

  • GC1705 / GC1710 / GC1715 / GC1720 COMPACT TRACTORSMFC9246

    1

    2

    Ref MFC9246-1 Page 01-0011