Mableson ASU Session
[…] Page 83: Mableson ASU Session

Mableson Law Group © 2010 Connie J. Mableson, PLLC 83

What if you could create your own Virtual World?

Page 84: Mableson ASU Session

Questions

Mableson Law Group © 2010 Connie J. Mableson, PLLC 84

Page 85: Mableson ASU Session

RMTSESSION 3

Mableson Law Group © 2010 Connie J. Mableson, PLLC 85

Connie J. Mableson

Governance of Virtual WorldsLAW791/EDT791

Page 86: Mableson ASU Session

MONEY & BANKING

Mableson Law Group © 2010 Connie J. Mableson, PLLC 86

Page 87: Mableson ASU Session

US CurrencyCoinage Act of 1965, Section 31 U.S.C. 5103,

entitled "Legal tender," which states:

"United States coins and currency … are legal tender for all debts, public charges, taxes, and dues."

Mableson Law Group © 2010 Connie J. Mableson, PLLC 87

Page 88: Mableson ASU Session

What are Linden Dollars?• 1.4 Second Life "currency" is a limited license right available for