Laws State of Marylandmgaleg.maryland.gov/Pubs/LegisLegal/2013rs-laws-maryland-Vol-002.pdf · state...
[…] REVISOR’S NOTE: This section is new language derived without substantive change from former Art. 25, §§ 3(l–1) and 11A(b)(2)(i)4, (5), (d)(2), and, except as it related to Charles County, (b)(2)(ii). In subsection (a)(1) of this section, the former phrase “[n]othwithstanding any other provision of law and subject to paragraphs (2) and (3) of this subsection” is deleted as surplusage.

1063 Martin O’Malley, Governor Chapter 119

Also in subsection (a)(1) of this section, the former reference to “personal or real” property is deleted as surplusage.