Laws State of Marylandmgaleg.maryland.gov/Pubs/LegisLegal/2013rs-laws-maryland-Vol-002.pdf · state...
[…] REVISOR’S NOTE: This section is new language derived without substantive

change from former Art. 95, § 22G(b), (f), (a)(4), and (h)(1). Subsection (c)(2) of this section is patterned after SF §§ 6–222 and 6–223. See General Revisor’s Note to title. In the introductory language of subsection (c)(2) of this section, the former reference to law “to the contrary or any limitation or restriction contained in any other law” is deleted as surplusage. In subsection (e)(1) of this section, the reference to instruments of title “to investments of the Pool” is added for clarity and consistency with subsection (d) of this section.

Chapter 119 Laws of Maryland – 2013 Session 1438