Laws State of Marylandmgaleg.maryland.gov/Pubs/LegisLegal/2013rs-laws-maryland-Vol-002.pdf · state...
[…] REVISOR’S NOTE: This section is new language derived without substantive change from former Art. 25, § 11D(f)(4).

Chapter 119 Laws of Maryland – 2013 Session 1576

In subsection (b)(2) of this section, the reference to loans “made under a program” is added for clarity. Also in subsection (b)(2) of this section, the former reference to “other revenues derived from the mortgage loans, property securing the loans, or other payments” is deleted as included in the reference to “other revenues derived from or related to loans”. In subsection (c)(2) of this section, the former reference to bonds and interest coupons “shall [not] ever constitute” a pecuniary liability is deleted as included in the reference to bonds and coupons