Laws State of Marylandmgaleg.maryland.gov/Pubs/LegisLegal/2013rs-laws-maryland-Vol-002.pdf · state...
[…] REVISOR’S NOTE: This section is new language derived without substantive change from former Art. 31, § 12(h).

In subsection (a)(1) of this section, the former phrase “to provide for the payment of such interest rate or rates as bond market conditions may then require” is deleted in light of the phrase “[e]xcept for the provisions of this section” for brevity.

Also in subsection (a)(1) of this section, the former reference to provisions, requirements, and limitations “with regard to the issuance of any such bonds” is deleted as surplusage.