LAW; - Montanadocuments.erd.dli.mt.gov/joomlatools-files/docman-files...Laurie Ann Nelson, NaDean...
[…] Id., citing Fibreboard Corp. v. NLRB, 379 U.S. 203, 209-16, 85 S. Ct. 398, 402-05, 13 L. Ed. 2d 233, 238-41.

Fibreboardwas decided by Justices Warren, Black, Douglas, Clark, Harlan, Brennan, Stewart, and White, without participation from Justice Goldberg. Fibreboard at 204, 85 S. Ct. at 400, 13 L. Ed. 2d at 235. Chief Justice Warren wrote the decision and Justices Black, Clark, Brennan, and White joined in the Chief's decision. Justice Stewart, joined by Justices Douglas and Harlan, wrote a concurring opinion. Id. at 217, 85 S. Ct. at 406, 13 L. Ed. 2d at 242. All eight of

4 29 U.S.C. 158(d) provided that the employer and the union must negotiate "in good faith with respect to wages, hours, and other terms and conditions of employment."

Page 13

Page 14: LAW; - Montanadocuments.erd.dli.mt.gov/joomlatools-files/docman-files...Laurie Ann Nelson, NaDean Brown, Maggie Copeland, Penny Gill Denning, and Ross Farber each testified under oath.

( r