LAND USE SERVICES DEPARTMENT PLANNING DIVISION PLANNING ... · LAND USE SERVICES DEPARTMENT...
[…] The project will not violate any air quality standard or contribute substantially to an existing or projected air quality violation, because the proposed use(s) do not exceed established thresholds of concern as established by the District after implementation of the identified mitigation measures.

c) Less than Significant Impact with Mitigation. In evaluating the cumulative effects of the project, Section 21100(e) of CEQA states that “previously approved land use documents including, but not limited to, general plans, specific plans, and local coastal plans, may be used in cumulative impact analysis.” In addressing cumulative effects for air quality, the AQMP utilizes approved general plans and, therefore, is the most appropriate document to use to evaluate cumulative impacts of the subject project.