JUL 20 2021 NOT FOR PUBLICATION
[…] contemplates that the percentage fee is irrevocable once the trustee collects

it, and noted that unlike a similar provision in chapter 12, § 1326(a)(2) does

not expressly permit a standing trustee to deduct her fee prior to returning

plan payments to a debtor. Id. at 296-97.

Therefore, the bankruptcy court held that § 586(e)(2) “directs the

trustee to collect and hold the payments pending plan confirmation and the

source from which to collect the percentage fee, while § 1326(a)(2) tells the

trustee when and how to disburse payments before or after confirmation.”

Id. at 303.

C. Section 586(e)(2) Entitles A Standing Trustee To Her Statutory Fee Upon Receipt of Each Plan Payment.

Section 586(e)(2) provides that a standing trustee “shall collect such

percentage fee from all payments received by such individual under

plans . . . for which such individual serves as standing trustee.” We must

interpret whether this language, when construed with § 1326,5 provides for

5 Section 1326 states: