INTERIM REPORT OF THE AMERICAN NUCLEAR SOCIETY PRESIDENT’S SPECIAL COMMITTEE … ·...
[…] for Nuclear Power Plants,” Sec. 52.80, “Contents of Applications; Additional Technical Information,” U.S. Nuclear Regulatory Commission.
6. Code of Federal Regulations, Title 10, “Energy,” Part 110, “Export and Import of Nuclear
Equipment and Material,” U.S. Nuclear Regulatory Commission.
7. Code of Federal Regulations, Title 10, “Energy,” Part 810, “Assistance to Foreign Atomic Energy Activities,” U.S. Department of Energy.
8. Code of Federal Regulations, Title 10, “Energy,” Part 2, “Rules of Practice for Domestic Licensing Proceedings and Issuance of Orders,” Sec. 2.340, “Initial Decision in Certain Contested Proceedings; Immediate Effectiveness of Initial Decisions; Issuance of Authorizations, Permits, and Licenses,” U.S. Nuclear Regulatory Commission.
INTERIM REPORT OF THE ANS PRESIDENT’S SPECIAL COMMITTEE ON SMR GENERIC LICENSING ISSUES
114
‐‐This page intentionally left blank‐‐