Information Sharing Environment (ISE)Privacy Policy · III. Goal. ... The ISE enables enhanced...
[…] Terrorism-Related Information is information that is Terrorism Information, Homeland Security Information, or Law Enforcement Information. See Guideline 2 Report: Departments and Agencies and State, Local, and Tribal Governments, Law Enforcement Agencies, and the Private Sector (on Guideline 2 of Presidential Memorandum “Guidelines and Requirements in Support of the Information Sharing

HHS Information Sharing Environment Privacy Policy Page 22

Environment,”

X. Authorities

issued December 16, 2005).Weapons of Mass Destruction Information has the same meaning as at 6 USC § 485(a)(6), “information that could reasonably be expected to assist in the development, proliferation, or use of a weapon of mass destruction (including a chemical, biological, radiological, or nuclear weapon) that could be used by a terrorist or a terrorist organization against the United States, including information about the location of any stockpile of nuclear materials that could be exploited for use in such a weapon that could be used by a terrorist or a terrorist organization against the United States.”

A. General Federal Authorities

The E-Government Act of 2002 , Pub.L. 107-347, 116 Stat. 2899, 44 U.S.C. § 101, H.R. 2458/S. 803 (December 17, 2002),

Executive Order 12333, United States intelligence activities, 46 FR 59941, 3 CFR, 1981 Comp., p. 200 (December 4, 1981).