Information About Brokerage Services B · 2016. 12. 9. · or complaint regarding a real estate...
[…] You are advised todetermine if the property is in a certificated area and contact the utility service providerto determine the cost that you will be required to pay and the period, if any, that isrequired to provide water or sewer service to your property. The undersigned Buyerhereby acknowledges receipt of the foregoing notice at or before the execution of abinding contract for the purchase of the real property described in Paragraph 2 or atclosing of purchase of the real property.

(7) PUBLIC IMPROVEMENT DISTRICTS: If the Property is in a public improvement district,§5.014, Property Code, requires Seller to notify Buyer as follows: As a purchaser of thisparcel of real property you are obligated to pay an assessment to a municipality orcounty for an improvement project undertaken by a public improvement district underChapter 372, Local Government Code. The assessment may be due annually or inperiodic installments. More information concerning the amount of the assessment and thedue dates of that assessment may be obtained from the municipality or county levyingthe assessment. The amount of the assessments is subject to change. Your failure topay the assessments could result in a lien on and the foreclosure of your property.

(1) Buyer accepts the Property in its present condition.(2) Buyer accepts the Property in its present condition provided Seller, at Seller's expense,

Contract Concerning Page 3 of 8 06-30-08(Address of Property)

.