Info: Max Casino No Deposit Bonus
[…] check including the national sex offender database. The criminal background

check should be using the applicant’s social security number and not just the

applicant’s name. Any felony criminal conviction within seven years prior to the

date of the background check for violent crime, a sexual offense, a crime

involving property damage, and/or theft will make the applicant ineligible to be

a TNC driver.

32. The Commission is authorized to conduct inspections of charter-party

carriers which will now include TNCs. For instance, § 5371.5 of the Act states

that: “Upon receipt of a complaint containing sufficient information to warrant

conducting an investigation, the commission shall investigate any business that

advertises limousine-for-hire or passenger charter transportation service for

compensation in motor vehicles.”

33. The Commission is also authorized to issue fines pursuant to PU Code

§ 5378(b).

34. PU Code § 5411 to 5420 of the Act contain relevant provisions regarding

issuing fines and penalties. These provisions allow the Commission to issue