IN THE UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT DISTRICT OF COLORADO
[…] Wis. Stat. 7.15(2m).

k. Unmanned absentee ballot drop-off sites are prohibited by the Wisconsin

Legislature as they do not comply with Wisconsin law expressly defining “[a]lternate absentee ballot site[s]”. Wis. Stat. 6.855(1), (3);

l. The use of drop boxes for the collection of absentee ballots, positioned

predominantly in Wisconsin’s largest cities, is directly contrary to Wisconsin law providing that absentee ballots may only be “mailed by the elector, or delivered in person to the municipal clerk issuing the ballot or ballots.” Wis. Stat. § 6.87(4)(b);

m. The fact that other methods of delivering absentee ballots, such as through

unmanned drop boxes, is not permitted by Wisconsin law, which mandates that “[a]ny ballot not mailed or delivered as provided in this subsection may not be counted.” Wis. Stat. § 6.87(6).

n. “Ballots cast in contravention of the procedures specified in those provisions

may not be counted. Ballots counted in contravention of the procedures specified in those provisions may not be included in the certified result of any election.” Wis. Stat. § 6.84(2);

o.