In The Supreme Court of the United States · In The Supreme Court of the United States ......
[…] Hobby Lobby, 134 S. Ct. at 2782.6 Specifically, when an employer objects, the

3 42 U.S.C. § 300gg-13(a)(4) requires employers to provide “such additional preventive care and screenings not described in paragraph (1) as provided for in comprehensive guidelines supported by the Health Resources and Services Administration . . . .” The referenced guidelines, as codified, require the coverage of all FDA-approved contraceptives.