HVAC Equipment, Repair, and Maintenance Services … hvac/rfp 001-15 for... · HVAC Equipment,...
[…] reorganization in the past seven (7) years: ____________________________________________________________________________________________ 4. Customer price quotes and invoices must show evidence that the purchase price complies with the pricing

offered with your proposal. Can you provide an example of your customer price quote or invoice that demonstrates the format to be used? ________If “Yes”, attach sample to this Proposal Form.

5. Felony Conviction Disclosure - Subsection (a) of Section 44.034 of the Texas Education Code, which is

applicable to community colleges in the State of Texas, states:

“A person or business entity that enters into an Agreement with a school district must give advance notice to the district if the person or an owner or operator has been convicted of a felony. The notice must include a general description of the conduct resulting in the conviction of a felony.” “A school district may terminate an Agreement with a person or business entity if the district determines that the person or business entity failed to give notice as required by Subsection (a) or misrepresented the conduct resulting in the conviction.