HOW LOCAL DISCRIMINATION CAN PROMOTE GLOBAL PUBLIC · PDF file1937 how local discrimination...
[…] No Budgetary

Data Found

Renewable Energy and

Efficient Energy Finance

Program

CONN. GEN.STAT.

§ 16-245aa

Requires the Connecticut Green Bank to “establish a renewable energy and efficient energy finance program . . . . Said bank shall give priority to applications for grants, investments, loans or other forms of financial assistance to projects that use major system components manufactured or assembled in Connecticut.”

No Budgetary

Data Found

2014 BOSTON UNIVERSITY LAW REVIEW [Vol. 95:1937

Residential Solar

Investment Program

CONN. GEN.STAT.

§ 16-245ff

“The Public Utilities Regulatory Authority shall provide an additional incentive of up to five per cent of the then-applicable incentive provided pursuant to this section for the use of major system components manufactured or assembled in Connecticut, and another additional incentive of up to five per cent of the then-applicable incentive provided pursuant to this section for the use of major system components manufactured or assembled in a distressed municipality . . . .”

No Budgetary

Data Found

Delaware

Renewable Energy

Portfolio Standard

Credit

DEL. CODE

ANN. tit. 26, § 356