HOW LOCAL DISCRIMINATION CAN PROMOTE GLOBAL PUBLIC · PDF file1937 how local discrimination...
[…] No Budgetary

Data Found

2015] LOCAL DISCRIMINATION; GLOBAL GOODS 2015

Renewable Portfolio Standard

20 ILL. COMP. STAT.

3855/1-75(c)

“Renewable energy resources shall be counted for the purpose of meeting the renewable energy standards set forth in paragraph (1) of this subsection (c) only if they are generated from facilities located in the State . . . .”

No Budgetary

Data Found

Indiana Clean Energy

Vehicles

IND. CODE

§ 5-22-5-8.5(f)

“The Indiana department of administration shall adopt rules or guidelines to provide a preference for the purchase or lease by state entities of clean energy vehicles manufactured wholly or partially in Indiana or containing parts manufactured in Indiana.”

No Budgetary

Data Found

Qualifications for Financial

Incentives

IND. CODE

§ 8-1-37-12(b)