HOW LOCAL DISCRIMINATION CAN PROMOTE GLOBAL PUBLIC · PDF file1937 how local discrimination...
[…] limits individual

facility payments to $2 mil. annually,

and $6 mil. over the life of a facility.

2015] LOCAL DISCRIMINATION; GLOBAL GOODS 2023

Biodiesel Tax

Credit

MONT. CODE

ANN. § 15-70-369(1)

“A licensed distributor who pays the special fuel tax under 15-70-343 on biodiesel, as defined in 15-70-301, may claim a refund equal to 2 cents a gallon on biodiesel sold during the previous calendar quarter if the biodiesel is produced entirely from biodiesel ingredients produced in Montana.”

No Budgetary

Data Found

Oregon

Electricity Produced by Qualifying Systems

OR. REV. STAT. § 757-375(1)

“Any electricity produced from a qualifying system under ORS 757.370 [solar PV systems] that is physically located in this state may be used by an electric company to comply with the renewable portfolio standard established under ORS 469A.005 to 469A.210.”

No Budgetary

Data Found

Renewable Portfolio Standard

OR. REV. STAT.

§ 469A. 025(6)(a)

“Direct combustion of municipal solid waste in a generating facility located in this state may be used to comply with a renewable portfolio standard.