Help Fastrack CA Long Term Care 214 - ceclass.com CA Long Term Care Use Ctrl F ... Mandated Elements...
[…] (Section 10235.94 of the CIC) Minimum Standards for Home Care CIC §10232.9 Six Mandated Elements of Home Care CIC §10232.9 “Every long-term care policy or certificate that purports to provide benefits of home care or community-based services, shall provide at least the following: (1) Home health care. (2) Adult day care. (3) Personal care. (4) Homemaker services. (5) Hospice services. (6) Respite care.” Nursing Facility Benefit Must Cover “Ancillary Supplies and Services” CIC §10232.95 The California Insurance Code 10232.95 states that every long-term care policy or certificate that provides reimbursement for care in a nursing facility shall cover and reimburse for per diem expenses, as well as