Help Fastrack CA Long Term Care 214 - ceclass.com CA Long Term Care Use Ctrl F ... Mandated Elements...
[…] CIC §10234.3

Page 183: Help Fastrack CA Long Term Care 214 - ceclass.com CA Long Term Care Use Ctrl F ... Mandated Elements 33 Life settlements 38 Medi-Cal 41 Medicare and Medi-Cal 42 Long term care, paying

183

183

Other Remedies - Non-Penalty Remedies CIC §10234.4 “In addition to the assessment of penalties and other applicable remedies, the commissioner may take the following actions if the commissioner determines that a violation of this chapter, or a regulation has occurred: Suspend/Revoke Agent’s License “Suspend or revoke the license of any broker, agent, or other producer licensed by the department.” Suspend Insurer’s Certificate of Authority “Suspend an insurer's certificate of authority to transact disability insurance.”