Graduate Course Contract Law Deskbook (54th). Volume 1
[…] ManTech Advanced Sys. Int’l, Inc., B-255719.2, May 11, 1994, 94-1 CPD ¶ 326 (finding that the awardee’s misrepresentation of the availability of key personnel justified overturning the award). But see SRS Tech., B-258170.3, Feb. 21, 1995, 95-1 CPD ¶ 95 (concluding that it was not improper for an offeror to provide a substitute where it did not propose the key employee knowing that he would be unavailable).

(3) Agencies should request resumes, hiring or employment agreements, and proposed responsibilities in the RFP.

C. Notice of Intent to Hold Discussions.

1. 10 U.S.C. § 2305(a)(2)(B)(ii)(I) and 41 U.S.C. § 253a(b)(2)(B) require RFPs to contain either:

a. “[A] statement that the proposals are intended to be evaluated with, and award made after, discussions with the offerors,” or

Page 297: Graduate Course Contract Law Deskbook (54th). Volume 1

7-14

b.