Go Green, Save Money - William & Mary Law School · 2020-07-26 · Go Green, Save Money: Lowering...
[…] 35

• WMP1 credit (See CRS oordinator's Manual) must be received in order to receive credit for any of the other items.

22 CRS Coordinator's Manual 450-10 and 450-19.23 CRS Uniform Minimum Credit Virginia. 24 CRS Coordinator's Manual 450-21. 25 9 Va. adMin code § 25-870-65; 9 Va. adMin code § 25-870-63.26 Other stormwater management actions may generate credit. See Activities 330, 410,

420, 430 and 440. 27 fed. eMergency MgMt. agency, OMB No. 1660-0022, national flood insUrance prograM

coMMUnity rating systeM coordinators ManUal (2013) at 530-2. 28 Id. at 540-13. 29 Va. code ann. § 62.1-44.15:6830 Reg. 9 VAC 25-830-140(1).31 Reg. 9 VAC 25-830-140(3).32 Va. code ann. § 28.2-1300. Va. code ann. § 28.2-1308(A)(1) states that, in considering

whether a permit is granted, “[w]etlands of primary ecological significance shall not be altered so that the ecological systems in the wetlands are unreasonably disturbed….”