Geothermal Heat Pump Consortium, Inc. Costs Claimed Under ... · Geothermal Heat Pump Consortium,...
[…] As outlined in themembership literature, the Consortium membership benefits included publication of the“Earth Comfort Update” newsletter, design and maintenance of the Consortium web site,dissemination of the Consortium publications from the GeoExchange Information Center,lead referral service, trade show attendance, and use of the design assistance and strategicoutreach programs. All of these activities were also identified as tasks completed andfunded under the one or both of the EPA Agreements.

Title 40 CFR 30.2(x) defines program income as “gross income earned by the recipientthat is directly generated by a supported activity or earned as a result of the award.” TheConsortium collected dues from individuals and organizations in return for providing themembership benefits identified above.