FSA - California · Statutes 1984, chapter 1 eliminated community college districts’ fee...
[…] Based on the foregoing, the Commission finds that costs for flu shots were incorrectly disallowed and must be reinstated in the full amount reduced.

187 Exhibit B, San Bernardino IRC, at p. 33-34. 188 Exhibit B, San Bernardino IRC, at pp. 92-94. 189 Exhibit B, San Bernardino IRC, at pp. 93; 101. 190 Code of Regulations, title 2, section 1187.5 [“Official notice may be taken in the manner and of such information as is described in Government Code Section 11515.”]; Government Code section 11515 [“[O]fficial notice may be taken, either before or after submission of the case for decision, of any generally accepted technical or scientific matter within the agency’s special field, and of any fact which may be judicially noticed by the courts of this State.”]; Evidence Code 451 [“Judicial notice shall be taken of…¶… [f]acts and propositions of generalized knowledge that are so universally known that they cannot reasonably be the subject of dispute.”] 191 Exhibit B, San Bernardino IRC, at pp. 93; 101. 192 Exhibit I, SCO Comments on Draft Staff