FOR THE MIDDLE DISTRICT OF PENNSYLVANIA...16. In a rush to count mail ballots and ensure Democrat...
[…] process are heavily Democratic), Defendants’ conduct harmed the Trump Campaign. , as

intended. It deprived the President of lawful votes and awarded his opponent

withBiden unlawful votes.

D. Uneven Treatment of Watchers and Representatives at the County Election

Boards’ Canvassing of Ballots.

132.145. In every instance where an absentee or mail-in ballot is opened and

canvassed by a county election board, poll watchers and canvass representatives are legally

permitted to be present. See Election Code Section 1308(b), 25 P.S.

§ 3146.8(b)required to be present. See Election Code Section 1308(b), 25 P.S. § 3146.8(b)

(“Watchers shall be permitted to be present when the envelopes containing official absentee

ballots and mail-in ballots are opened and when such ballots are counted and recorded.”); see

Page 58: FOR THE MIDDLE DISTRICT OF PENNSYLVANIA...16. In a rush to count mail ballots and ensure Democrat Joe Biden is elected, Pennsylvania created an illegal two-tiered voting system for

- 56 -

also 25 P.S. § 3146.8(g)(1.1) and (g)(2).25 P.S. § 3146.8(g)(1.1) and (g)(2). (Emphasis