FEDERAL FUNDING ACADEMY - FFA...RISK-BASED ANALYSIS • Remember 2 CFR 200.331(b)/ 45 CFR 75.352(b):...
[…] California Dept. of Health Services, DAB No. 1155 (1990) (addressing similar requirements for documentation of salaries in the cost principles applicable to state and local governments and Indian tribal organizations, at OMB Circ. A-87, now at 2 C.F.R. Part 225).”

Philadelphia Parent Child Center, Inc., DAB No. 2297 (2009)

© 2020 Feldesman Tucker Leifer Fidell LLP. All rights reserved. | www.ftlf.com 217

Page 232: FEDERAL FUNDING ACADEMY - FFA...RISK-BASED ANALYSIS • Remember 2 CFR 200.331(b)/ 45 CFR 75.352(b): – “Evaluate each subrecipient’s risk of noncompliance with Federal statutes,

INADEQUATE DOCUMENTATION

“On the other hand, the mere assertion by the State's witness that this 18-month period is representative of the entire 60-month period is insufficient evidence upon which to base a claim for the months not covered by the summary time sheets.