FEDERAL FUNDING ACADEMY - FFA...RISK-BASED ANALYSIS • Remember 2 CFR 200.331(b)/ 45 CFR 75.352(b):...
[…] © 2020 Feldesman Tucker Leifer Fidell LLP. All rights reserved. | www.ftlf.com

Page 389: FEDERAL FUNDING ACADEMY - FFA...RISK-BASED ANALYSIS • Remember 2 CFR 200.331(b)/ 45 CFR 75.352(b): – “Evaluate each subrecipient’s risk of noncompliance with Federal statutes,

375

FAPIIS ON PARENTS AND SUBSIDIARIES

SAM Information:

2 C.F.R. § 25.200 is amended to include SAM information on “immediate and highest level owner[s] and subsidiaries, as well as . . . predecessors” as follows:

“The notice of funding opportunity . . . must require each applicant that applies and does not have an exemption under § 25.110 to . . . [m]aintain an active SAM registration with current information on a recipient’s immediate and highest level owner and subsidiaries, as well as on all predecessors that have been awarded a Federal contract or grant within the last three years, if applicable, at all times during which it has an active Federal award or an application or plan under consideration by a Federal awarding agency.”