FEDERAL FUNDING ACADEMY - FFA...RISK-BASED ANALYSIS • Remember 2 CFR 200.331(b)/ 45 CFR 75.352(b):...
[…] A board member of an environmental organization proposed having her bank offer an affinity card to members. Before making any decisions, the staff invited two other banks to submit proposals for such an arrangement.

© 2020 Feldesman Tucker Leifer Fidell LLP. All rights reserved. | www.ftlf.com 332

Page 347: FEDERAL FUNDING ACADEMY - FFA...RISK-BASED ANALYSIS • Remember 2 CFR 200.331(b)/ 45 CFR 75.352(b): – “Evaluate each subrecipient’s risk of noncompliance with Federal statutes,

THE FIVE “D” COI POLICY

1. Definitions

2. Disclosure

3. Disposition

4. Documentation

5. Disciplinary Action