FEDERAL FUNDING ACADEMY - FFA...RISK-BASED ANALYSIS • Remember 2 CFR 200.331(b)/ 45 CFR 75.352(b):...
[…] merely the SAT)d. Clarification of the “available from only one source”

standard for noncompetitive procurement actionse. Clarification regarding whether matching funds create

a federal interest in capital assets f. Other

Page 393: FEDERAL FUNDING ACADEMY - FFA...RISK-BASED ANALYSIS • Remember 2 CFR 200.331(b)/ 45 CFR 75.352(b): – “Evaluate each subrecipient’s risk of noncompliance with Federal statutes,

379

9. Miscellaneous

© 2020 Feldesman Tucker Leifer Fidell LLP. All rights reserved. | www.ftlf.com

Page 394: FEDERAL FUNDING ACADEMY - FFA...RISK-BASED ANALYSIS • Remember 2 CFR 200.331(b)/ 45 CFR 75.352(b): – “Evaluate each subrecipient’s risk of noncompliance with Federal statutes,

380

CHANGES TO DEFINITION OF “CAPITAL ASSETS”