Express Warranties 0002[1]
[…] "While the [notice of revocation] need not be in any particular form and may be implied by conduct, it must inform the seller that the buyer does not want to keep the goods." Allis-Chalmers Corp. v. Sygitowicz, 18 Wash. App. 658, 571 P.2d 224, 22 U.C.C. 1151 (1977). To be effective, Alice's letter (or oral notice) should have made clear she did not want to keep the car. To be perfectly safe, she should have told him when and where and on what conditions he was expected to take return of the car.

7d. Section 2-608(3) says that upon revocation the buyer "has the same rights and duties with regard to the goods as if he had rejected them." So we head back to §§2-602 through 2-604. Of particular importance is §2-602(2)(b). Alice is under a duty, subject to her rights under §2-711, to hold the car "with reasonable care at the seller's disposition for a time sufficient to permit the seller to remove [it]."