Express Warranties 0002[1]
[…] They have seen service, often for a fairly long stretch, and are far from brand-spanking new.

Before going on, let's also note how the situation stands if a buyer does first accept then revoke acceptance and is justified in doing so. What are the consequences, in law and in practice, of a rightful revocation? Almost certainly the goods are at that moment in the buyer's possession. Section 2-608(3) states, "A buyer who so revokes has the same rights and duties with regard to the goods involved as if he had rejected them." We have to refer back to §§2-602 through 2-604. The buyer is under a duty to hold the goods "with reasonable care at the seller's disposition."