Express Warranties 0002[1]
[…] However it was Stark's duty to give Ashton any specific instructions which would be necessary for her to take delivery. Stark did not inform Ashton of the importance of the tagging numbers to locate the carpet. Even after Ashton telephoned Stark on February 28, Stark did not inform her of the procedures for locating the carpeting nor of the importance of the tagging identification numbers. Under these circumstances, Stark did not give Ashton the reasonable notice necessary to take delivery.

6. Seaside may not have effectively tendered. Section 2-504 requires that seller make "such a contract for their transportation as may be reasonable having regard to the nature of the goods and other circumstances of the case." If, as seems very likely, this shipment reasonably called for a refrigerator truck, then Seaside never tendered effectively.