Evaluating State Mental Health and Addiction Parity Statutes ......Evaluating State Mental Health...
[…] Example (0 points): Nebraska, Neb. Rev. St. § 44-793(1): “...[A]ny health insurance plan delivered, issued, or renewed in this state (a) if coverage is provided for treatment of mental health conditions…”

Page 31: Evaluating State Mental Health and Addiction Parity Statutes ......Evaluating State Mental Health and Addiction Parity Statutes: A Technical Report iv The Parity Leadership Coalition

Evaluating State Mental Health and Addiction Parity Statutes: A Technical Report

23