ENROLLED ORIGINAL
[…] Sec. 2004. Applicability.This subtitle shall apply as of October 1, 2007.

SUBTITLE B. WEIGHTS AND MEASURES DEVICE.Sec. 2011. Short title. This subtitle may be cited as the “Weights and Measures Device Amendment Act of

2007”.

Sec. 2012. Section 32a of An Act To establish standard weights and measures for theDistrict of Columbia; to define the duties of the Superintendent of Weights, Measures, andMarkets of the District of Columbia; and for other purposes, effective December 7, 2004 (D.C.Law 15-205; D.C. Official Code § 37-201.33), is amended by adding a new subsection (d) toread as follows:

"(d) The Mayor may condemn and take out of service any weighing and measuring devicenot properly registered pursuant to this section.”.

SUBTITLE C. MUNICIPAL AGGREGATION FUND.

Sec. 2021. Short title. This subtitle may be cited as the “Municipal Aggregation Fund Amendment Act of

2007”.