ENROLLED ORIGINAL
[…] Page 77: ENROLLED ORIGINAL

ENROLLED ORIGINAL

74

Sec. 6073. Section 9(a)(6) of the Removal and Disposition of Abandoned and OtherUnlawfully Parked Vehicles Reform Act of 2003, effective October 28, 2003 (D.C. Law 15-35;D.C. Official Code § 50-2421.09(a)(6)), is amended by striking the phrase “to tow the vehicle”and inserting the phrase “to tow the vehicle; provided further, that the towing fee shall be$1,000 if the vehicle was impounded pursuant to a violation of 18 DCMR § 2405.3(e)” in itsplace.

SUBTITLE I. ANTI-GRAFFITI MURAL ASSISTANCE PROGRAM. Sec. 6081. Short title.This subtitle may be cited as the “Anti-Graffiti Mural Assistance Program Fund

Establishment Act of 2007”.