ENROLLED ORIGINAL
[…] The Fund may include income-contingent subsidies for the replacement of trees when owners are required to remove hazardoustrees.”.

SUBTITLE L. VECTOR CONTROL SWEEP INSPECTORS.Sec. 6111. Short title.This subtitle may be cited as the “Vector Control SWEEP Inspectors Designation

Amendment Act of 2007”.

Sec. 6112. Section 4 of the Litter Control Administration Act of 1985, effective March25, 1986 (D.C. Law 6-100; D.C. Official Code § 8-803), is amended by adding new subsections(b-1) and (b-2) to read as follows:

“(b-1) At least 4 inspectors in the Department of Public Works Solid Waste Educationand Enforcement Program shall be designated as Vector Control SWEEP inspectors. Theprimary responsibility of the Vector Control SWEEP inspectors shall be to investigate:

“(1) High-rodent infestation areas; and “(2) The compliance of housing providers with all solid waste