ENROLLED ORIGINAL
[…] (d) Section 2403(b) (D.C. Official Code § 38-1804.03(b)), is amended to read as follows:“(b) Payments to public schools and public charter schools.

“(1) Establishment of fund. — The fund previously established in the GeneralFund of the District of Columbia as the "Charter School Fund" shall be redesignated the StudentEnrollment Fund. Amounts deposited in the Student Enrollment Fund shall be available forexpenditure without further appropriation and shall remain available until expended for thepurposes described in paragraph (3) of this subsection.