Effective Motion Practice - Amazon S3 · Effective Motion Practice vi 2:45 Trial Motions F Motions...
[…] See Nev.Rev.Stat. § 11.190(4)(c) (2001)

Page 81: Effective Motion Practice - Amazon S3 · Effective Motion Practice vi 2:45 Trial Motions F Motions in limine F Pocket motions F Motions for directed verdict and peremptory instructions

Chapter 5—Effective Motions for Summary Judgment

5–19Effective Motion Practice

(providing a two-year limitations period for “[a]n action for libel, slander, assault, battery, false imprisonment or seduction”);

Page 781

Nev.Rev.Stat. § 11.190(4)(e) (2001) (providing a two-year limitations period for “an action to recover damages for injuries to a person ... caused by the wrongful act or neglect of another”).29