Draft California 2016-2017 CSBG State Plan and … Notices/2018-19...2018-2019 State Plan &...
[…] benefit low-income communities through the review of the CAPs and monitoring
process.
Roster• Current Tripartite Board roster (including name and sector of each
Board member)
Bylaws • Current copy of the bylaws
Minutes• Approved Tripartite Board minutes from regularly scheduled
meetings
2018-2019 State Plan & Application Page 38
D. Results Oriented Management and Accountability (ROMA) System
In FFY 2018 and 2019, California and the eligible entities will continue to meet the
following assurance in 676(b)(12) of the Act (42 U.S.C. §9908(b)(12)):
“The State and all eligible entities in the State will, not later than fiscal year 2001,
participate in the Results Oriented Management and Accountability System or another
performance measure system for which the Secretary facilitated development pursuant
to Section 678E(b) of the Act.”
The eligible entities comply with the ROMA, a management and accountability process
that is focus on achieved results. This is accomplished through the ROMA cycle of the
assessment of needs and resources, planning by using assessment data to identify