DOCUNBJT USURP - ERIC · 2014. 1. 27. · ED 127 072, TITLE' INSTITUTION. PUB DATE. gOTE,,/...
[…] Interclr".. .pt.

(d) Section 1of the Act of February 14, 1920q04:

Slat. 408, 414; "2J U.S.C. 53), secAt paragraph

Under tftOteeding "ADVERTISEMENT FOR SALE OF

LANDS (REIMBURSABLE)" is amended by

ly`

Page 14: DOCUNBJT USURP - ERIC · 2014. 1. 27. · ED 127 072, TITLE' INSTITUTION. PUB DATE. gOTE,,/ DOCUNBJT USURP. RC- 009'350. 1. To Provide for an 'AdditionalAssistant Secretary of the

N.

2

. ,

7

10

7

bursing agent of the °Bureau of Indian Affairs, with the

approval of the Secretary of the Interior; may authorize a

clerk employed in his officeo act in his place".

(e) Section 2103, Revised Statutes,*as amended (25

U.S.C. 81),isfurther amendpd by dc'heting the words "the

Secretary of the Interior and the Commissioner of Indian

inserting in lieu thereof "the Secretary If the_Ifrairs" and

8 `Interior" and by further deleting .the words "the Commis-.

9 :inner and the secretary" and inserting in lied thereof "the

10 Secretary".

11 (f) Section 2104, Revised Statutes (25 U.S.C% .82 },