District of Columbia Special-Purpose Revenue Funds Report · 2015-02-26 · District of Columbia...
[…] Part I: Government Direction and Support

________________________________________________________________________

1

PART I: GOVERNMENT DIRECTION AND SUPPORT

Part I: Government Direction and Support

________________________________________________________________________

District of Columbia Special-Purpose Revenue Funds Report

2

Government Direction and Support

Council of the District of Columbia (AB)

Agency Fund: Not Yet Assigned

1. Council Technology Projects Fund

Authority to Charge Fee: D.C. Official Code § 1-325.201

Authority to Dedicate: D.C. Official Code § 1-325.201

Year Enacted: 2011

Corporation Personal Total

FY 2009 FY 2010 FY 2011 FY 2012 FY 2013

Actual Revenue N.A. N.A. $0.00 $0.00 $0.00

DESCRIPTION AND PURPOSE OF FUND: This is a non-lapsing fund that must be “used

solely for the purposes of maintaining and upgrading the technology used for the benefit of the

Council and shall be administered by the Council’s Chief Technology Officer.”11

DESCRIPTION OF REVENUE SOURCE: The following revenues shall be deposited into the

fund: (1) any excess monies remaining in the Council’s operating budget at the end of a fiscal